Privacy Policy

At JABCAP(LUX) we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you while you visit our site.

We update this Policy from time to time, so please do review it regularly.

The data that the Company collects from you may be transferred/processed to, and stored at, outside Switzerland and the European Economic Area (“EEA”).You acknowledge that such foreign jurisdictions may not have data protection laws equivalent to Swiss or EEA data protection regulations. The data may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our service providers. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer/processing or storing.

Information we collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information about your use of our site, including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, device data, location data and other communication data.

Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, your email address when you register to receive information.

Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Cookie policy

Like most other websites, our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer or mobile device by your browser. Cookies can be used to store certain preferences on a website or track if you have visited that site before.

No cookies used by JABCAP(LUX) store personally identifiable data such as:

Names

Phone numbers

Email addresses

Mailing addresses

Financial data

If you would like to limit or block the usage of cookies, you can do so in your browser settings. These settings differ between browsers. By continuing without disabling cookies we will assume that you are happy to receive them for the purposes described in this policy. If you choose not to allow cookies, the quality of your browsing experience may be reduced. You can opt out of some individual cookies as described below.

If you have any questions on our use of cookies, please email info@jabcap.net.

Strictly necessary cookies

Essential for our site to function and allow you to access secure areas of the website. These are primarily session cookies and are deleted when you leave the site. These cookies cannot be turned off individually but you can change your browser setting to refuse all cookies if you do not wish to accept them.

NameFunctionSupplied by



[session cookie name]Strictly NecessaryJABCAP(LUX)

Performance cookies

Used to measure browsing activity in order to learn about how you use our website. We only use this information to improve how our website works and provide you with a better online experience.

NameFunctionSupplied by



_utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmzAnalyticsGoogle – you may opt out of Google Analytics tracking here



km_ai, km_lv, km_ni, km_uq, km_vs, kvcdAnalyticsKISSMetrics – please refer to KISSmetrics’ privacy policy which also provides options to allow you to opt out of KISSMetrics Tracking



optimizelyEndUserId, optimizelyBucket, optimizelyCustomEvents, external_[ProjectId]_end_user_idAnalyticsOptimizely – you may opt out of Optimizely tracking here



__cfduid, __insp_nv, __insp_nv, __insp_pad, __insp_pad, __insp_ref, __insp_ref, __insp_scpt, __insp_sid, __insp_sid, __insp_slim, __insp_slim, __insp_uid, __insp_uid, __insp_wid,AnalyticsInspectlet – you may opt out of Inspectlet tracking here

Functionality cookies

Used to allow us to remember certain selections or preferences you have made, in order to tailor our website to you.

Name FunctionSupplied by



privacy-accepted-and-closedUser Preference SettingJABCAP(LUX)



investor-typeUser Preference SettingJABCAP(LUX)

Targeting cookies

In common with many other websites we use social media cookies from sites such as Twitter, Facebook, and Linkedin. When you are logged into any of these services they will know when you visit jabrecapital.com, jabcaplux.com as well as every other website that also uses their services. You are consenting to this when you log in to these services. JABCAP(LUX) cannot see any of this information.

NameFunctionSupplied by



datr, lu, c_user, fr, xs, p, presence, act, subFacebook Social SharingFacebook – for more info on these cookies visit Facebook help.



PREF, NID, HSID, SSID, APISID, SAPISID, S, SS, SID, BEATGoogle+ Social SharingGoogle – refer to their privacy policyfor more information



Guestid, pid, kTwitter Social SharingTwitter – more information on Twitter cookies

Use of your information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

To provide information to you (via email and other methods of contact) relating to products and services that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

To inform you of any changes to our website, services and products.

In order to use your personal data as set out in this Privacy Policy, your personal data may be stored and processed in any country worldwide and will be disclosed to other companies in JABCAP(LUX) and their agents. We may also pass your data to third parties, selected by us, with respect to certain activities. We will ensure that any such third parties will only use your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Storing your personal data

In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the EEA for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, processing or storing. This may involve the transfer of data by electronic media including the internet.

Disclosing your information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party, other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

In the event that we sell any or all of our business, your personal information will be disclosed to the buyer.

Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third party links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link, it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to information

In accordance with the Federal Act on Data Protection you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. JABCAP(LUX) is allowed by law to make a charge for this. If any of the information which we hold about you is incorrect, please tell us and we will amend it. You can write to us at JABCAP(LUX) 1 Rue des Moulins, 1204 Genève, Switzerland.